• Panoramica Città di Mel

    Panoramica Città di Mel

  • Piazza di Mel a Natale

    Piazza di Mel a Natale

  • Bar

    Il nostro Bar

  • Le nostre camere 02

    Le nostre camere

  • Locanda su Mel

    Locanda su Mel

  • Terrazzo

    Terrazzo

  • Tramonto a Mel

    Tramonto città di Mel

  • Facciata

    La nostra Locanda

  • Le nostre camere 01

    Le nostre camere

Bar and Restaurant

Tradizioni culinarie della zona

Cucina esclusivamente casalinga;
Piatti a base di selvaggina e prodotti tipici di produzione propria.

Find out more

home 2

Rooms

Pernottamento con 5 camere a disposizione

2 camere matrimoniali con servizio;
2 camere adiacenti con servizi in comune;
1 camera a disposizione in aggiunta.

Find out more

home 3

Surroundings and Fun

Luoghi da visitare Intorno a noi

Il parco nazionale delle Dolomiti Bellunesi;
Il castello Zumelle;
Escursioni a piedi e in bicicletta;

Find out more

Latest News & Upcoming Events

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
Pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 - “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (herein below referred to as the “Code”), the individual firm Locanda De Conti di Maura De Conti its registered office in Via Marcador, 25 - 32026 Mel (BL) Italy and with VAT number 00733920250, acting as “Data Controller” for the data processing operations, is required to provide information about the use of your personal data.

2. Source of the personal data
Collection of your personal data is carried out by recording information you provide when registering with our website or sending a contact email via the contact form.

3. Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies
No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.

No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.

Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.

The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's personal identification data.

It would point out that the consent to the use of these cookies is delivered through the setting of the browser used. This setting can be changed freely by the person working on the setting options of your browser.

4. Purposes of data processing
Personal data is processed for the following purposes:

  1. Sending contact emails by the special form provided in the Contact Area;

In order to ensure the service efficiency, we further inform you that data may be used to carry out technical and verification tests.

5. Methods of data processing
In relation to the purposes described above, the personal data processing is carried out through manual, computer, or electronic logic strictly related to the purposes described above, and in any case it is carried out in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same data. Once this is accomplished, the data will be deleted or made anonymous.

6. Voluntary provision of data
Provision of data is not compulsory; however, failure to provide such data will make it impossible to sending contact emails from our website, carrying out surveys aimed to assess the level of user satisfaction with the services provided, intended to improve the quality of the services.

7. Categories of subjects to whom or which data may be disclosed or who or which may come to know of it in the role of Data Processors or Persons in charge of the processing
Your personal data may be disclosed only to the website administrators and moderators, identified as the Persons in charge of the processing. Only for the purposes provided for in Section 3 (Purposes of data processing), personal data may be passed on to third-party providers, after designation as Data Processors and ensuring the same protection level.

8. Data Subject Rights
Finally, we inform you that the legislation on protection of personal data gives Data Subjects the possibility to exercise specific rights, based on the provisions of Article 7 of the “Code”, which is incorporated herein below:

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, even if not yet recorded, and the communication thereof in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed of:

  1. the source of the personal data;
  2. the purposes and methods of the processing;
  3. the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the aid of electronic means;
  4. identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to Art. 5, subsection 2;
  5. the entities or categories of entities to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State's territory, as data processors or persons in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

  1. updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
  2. erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data the retention of which is unnecessary for the purposes for which it has been collected or subsequently processed;
  3. certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

  1. on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though it is relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  2. to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys".


9. Data Controller and Processors

The Controller and the Processor for the personal data processing referred to in this information is the individual firm Locanda De Conti di Maura De Conti having its registered office in Via Marcador, 25 - 32026 Mel (BL) Italy and with VAT number 00733920250.
The same individual firm is responsible for the feedback, in case the rights described above are exercised.
In order to simplify the forwarding modes and to reduce feedback times, please submit requests referred to in the above Section to the individual firm Locanda De Conti di Maura De Conti having its registered office in Via Marcador, 25 - 32026 Mel (BL) Italy and with VAT number 00733920250, contacting him/her by the following email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Locanda De Conti di Maura De Conti
Via Marcador, 25 - 32026 Mel (BL) Italy
VAT: 00733920250 ; Tax Code: DCNMRA62C49F094Q